Call Us+639270863566
Wholesale Apricot Oil (Refined)

Wholesale Apricot Oil (Refined)

1200 USD ($)/Metric Ton

Product Details:

  • Application aroma and massage therapies
  • Sugar Content Non
  • Grade Premium
  • Raw Material Apricot kernel
  • Usage aroma and massage therapies
  • Shelf Life 24 Months Months
  • Volume 0.5L, 0.87 L, 1L, 3L, 5L Liter (L)
  • Supply Ability : 500 Metric Ton Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1200 USD ($)/Metric Ton
  • 20 Metric Tons Metric Ton

Product Specifications

  • aroma and massage therapies
  • 15kgs , 5 Litre, 2 Litre, 1 Litre, 500 Ml
  • Non
  • aroma and massage therapies
  • 0.5L, 0.87 L, 1L, 3L, 5L Liter (L)
  • Apricot kernel
  • 100%
  • 24 Months Months
  • 0.5L, 0.87 L, 1L, 3L, 5L Liter (L)
  • Common
  • Other
  • Cold Pressed
  • Other
  • Other
  • Premium

Trade Information

  • Port of manila, Philippines
  • Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 500 Metric Ton Per Month
  • 7-15 Days
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • 5kg per Foil Bag, 10 Bags per carton. 25 kg per Drum. Or Customized Package. Wholesale Bulk 100% natural apricot kernel oil
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • CE, EEC, GMP, MSDS, HACCP, WHO, HALAL, ISO, KOSHER

Product Description

Apricot Oil (Refined)

Apricot Kernel Refined
CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS:  Each shipment to include certificate.
DESCRIPTION: Apricot Kernel Oil is produced from the Apricot kernels (Prunus armeniaca).These kernels contain about 40-50% fatty oil which is gained by careful mechanical pressing of selected kernels and ensuing filtration.A possible full-refining step produces refined Apricot Kernel Oil.
APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR This viscous clear oil is of a light-yellow to ochre color with a typical mild odor and taste.
AVERAGE ANALYSIS:
   
IODINE VALUE: 90 – 115  
REFRACTIVE INDEX (20â—¦ C): 1,469 – 1,475  
ACID VALUE: Max. 0.6  
SPECIFIC GRAVITY:    
SAPONIFICATION: 185 – 195  
FATTY ACID COMPOSITION:
PALMITIC ADIC C 16:0 4.0 – 7.5%
PALMITOLEIC ACID C 16:1 0.1 – 1.5%
STEARIC ACID C 18:0 0.5 – 3.0%
OLEIC ACID C 18:1 54 – 70%
LINOLEIC ACID C 18:2 12 – 35%
LINOLENIC ACID C 18:3 Max. 1.0%
ARACHIDIC ACID C 20:0 Max. 0.5%
GADOLEIC ACID C 20:1 Max. 0.5%
BEHENIC ACID C 22:0 Max. 0.5%
REGISTRATIONS: CAS-No.: 72869-69-3
STORAGE: Light Protected, not above room temperature, in tightly sealed containers (nitrogen blanketed).
USAGE: In cosmetics as a base oil for skin oils and creams where its stability is much appreciated (low rancidity).Likewise, Apricot Kernel Oil is used in pharmaceuticals and as a choice cooking oil.
MARKINGS: As per the buyer specification suggested:

  • COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
  • MANUFACTURER
  • IMPORTER
  • BATCH NUMBER
  • PURCHASE ORDER NUMBER
  • JULIAN DATE
PACKAGING: Drums (55 or 58 gallon)
DOCUMENTS:
  • Lot or batch numbers
  • Date of Manufacture
  • Certificate of Analysis
  • Kosher Certificate, if required                           

ALIYA TRADING S.L

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top